Department Listings

Pre-K AM Teachers

Carrie BaysPre-K AM Teacher
Liz CurlinPre-K AM Teacher

Pre-K PM Teachers

Katie NelsonPre-K PM Teacher
Carrie Wright       Pre-K PM Teacher

Pre-K All Day Teachers

Sarah BurdickPre-K All Day Teacher
Rachel GutierrezPre-K All Day Teacher
Debbie HerskovitzPre-K All Day Teacher
Anita OrozcoPre-K All Day Teacher
Eva McKeePre-K All Day Teacher
Rachel SchumannPre-K All Day Teacher
Cheryl ShulmanPre-K All Day Teacher
Casey StoltzPre-K All Day Teacher

Kindergarten Teachers

Jason AndersonKindergarten Assistant
Cara HicksKindergarten Teacher
Lindsey CurtisKindergarten Teacher
Jordan PalefskyKindergarten Assistant
Bianca ReynaKindergarten Teacher
Lisel SimmonsKindergarten Assistant
Bryce SizemoreKindergarten Teacher
Fidelma TitusKindergarten Assistant

Transitional First Grade (T1) Teachers

Amy BrownTransitional First Grade Teacher
Amy SowellTransitional First Grade Assistant

1st Grade Teachers

Olivia Claiborn1st Grade Teacher
Shayna Starr1st Grade Teacher
Savannah Seifert1st Grade Teacher
Jessica Varela1st Grade Teacher

2nd Grade Teachers

Megan Dini2nd Grade Literacy Teacher
Ana Owens2nd Grade Literacy Teacher
Lakeshia Peters2nd Grade Math Teacher
Anne Yarbrough2nd Grade Math Teacher

3rd Grade Teachers

Leslie Bedsoe3rd Grade Math Teacher
Lauren Hardage3rd Grade Math Teacher
Nick Leggatt3rd Grade Literacy Teacher
Becky Walker3rd Grade Literacy Teacher

4th Grade Teachers

Kathey Beddow4th Grade Math Teacher
Caroline Finnegan             
4th Grade Composition/Social Studies Teacher          
Jody Stout4th Grade Literacy Teacher
Jo Nelson4th Grade Math Teacher

Alternate Teachers

Debbie CoxLower School Alternate Teacher
Brandy DaltonLower School Alternate Teacher
Nafisa RahmanEarly Childhood Alternate Teacher
Reagan TateEarly Childhood Alternate Teacher

Special Area Teachers

Bill BurtonLower School Science Teacher
Florence Butler
Media Center Assistant
Linda CauleyEnvironment Science Teacher
Jezabel GuadalupeLower School Spanish Teacher
Shari KrageEarly Childhood Spanish Teacher
June Landry
Academic Language Specialist
Natalie BittnerMusic Teacher
Sue McCulloughEarly Childhood Teacher
Kate OgdenAcademic Technology Coordinator
Gretchen Pollom
Perot Science Museum Coordinator
Jeff PeckDrama Teacher
Kathy RitzLower School P.E. Teacher
April SeedsEarly Childhood P.E. Teacher
Patricia VermillionMedia Center Coordinator
Brian McCoolWoodworking Teacher

Academic Administration

Judith MullensDirector of Early Childhood
Vicki RaneyAssistant Head for Academics
Lyndsey WelchAcademic Assistant

Admission and Placement Office

Angie ConstantinidesAdmission and Placement Assistant
Jasmine HarrisDirector of Admission and Placement
Jacquelyn WilcoxAdmission and Placement Coordinator

Advancement Office

Lauren ChurchAssociate Director of Annual Giving
Sandy DiamondDirector of Advancement
Taylor Good
Parent Relations Coordinator
Jennifer HeissYearbook Coordinator
Misty WilsonAdvancement Specialist

Business Office

Johanna NystromFinance & Human Resources Coordinator
Shlynn SimsStaff Accountant
Bill WetzelController
Cindy ZhaoAssistant Head for Finance & Administration

Communication and Marketing Office

Ana BohananDirector of Communication & Marketing
Landy FoxCommunication Coordinator
  

Facilities and Operations Staff

Ed GoffNetwork Administrator
Hilary JenkinsAdministrative Assistant
Dan KnudsenFacilities Engineer
Marynell MurphyDirector of Facilities and Operations
Damariz RojoFacilities Assistant
Dwayne SpencerFacilities Manager
Kathryn SzwejkowskiDatabase Manager
Jay ValentineTechnology Specialist

  • The Lamplighter School
  • 11611 Inwood Road
  • Dallas, Texas 75229
  • T: 214-369-9201
powered by finalsite